Skip to main content
University
of
Nebraska–Lincoln
Visit
Visit
Visit the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Apply
Apply
Apply to the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Give
Give
Give to the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Log In
Search
Search Form
Search
Submit
Close
NCTA Events
Menu
Search
Log In
Visit
Visit the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Apply
Apply to the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Give
Give to the University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Manage Events
Search Events
Search
Today
Week
Month
Year
Upcoming
All events are in Central time unless specified.
February
2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
5 pm–7 pm
Stock Dog Club Practice
30
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
31
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
6:30 pm–9 pm
Master Gardner/ Horticulture Webinars
1
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
2
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
5:30 pm–7:30 pm
4-H Robotics Program
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
3
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
4
6 am–7 pm
Insanity Workout Group
5
8 am
Last Day to Drop a Full Semester Course & Recieve a 25% Refund ( no refund after this date)
5 pm–7 pm
Stock Dog Club Practice
6
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
7
6:30 pm–9 pm
Master Gardner/ Horticulture Webinars
7 pm–8 pm
Cory Johnson- ” After the Blue Jacket Lecture Series”
8
7:30 am–3 pm
FFA District XI CDE #2
3 pm–5 pm
Pac- Man
9
5:30 pm–7:15 pm
4-H Cat Webinar
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
6:30 pm–10 pm
NCTA Goat Roping
10
11
7:30 am–6 pm
Stock Dog Club Trial
10 am–12 pm
Community Mobile Food Pantry
12
7:30 am–6 pm
Stock Dog Club Trial
8 am
Last day to submit tuition and fees payment without penalty
13
10 am–3 pm
Make a Name for Yourself
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
14
6:30 pm–9 pm
Master Gardner/ Horticulture Webinars
15
8 am–3 pm
Ag Business Economic Symposium
8 am
May Degree Applications Due (also applications for August grads going through May ceremony)
6:30 pm–8:30 pm
BQA Certification
16
2 pm–9 pm
NCTA Barrel Jackpot
17
8 am
Last day to DROP first 8-week course
8:30 am–4 pm
Estate and Transition Workshop
18
8 am–5 pm
Sherman Tegtmeier Reining & Horsemanship Clinic
19
8 am–5 pm
Sherman Tegtmeier Reining & Horsemanship Clinic
20
6:30 pm–10 pm
Intramural Basketball
21
All course withdrawls noted with a grade of “W” on academic record
4 pm–6 pm
Girl Scout Cookie Booth
6:30 pm–9 pm
Master Gardner/ Horticulture Webinars
22
7 pm–9 pm
Juice and Canvas
23
24
25
26
27
8 am–5 pm
Central NE Science & Engineering Fair
28
7:30 am–3 pm
FFA District XI CDE #3
12 pm–1 pm
NCTA Commuinty Advisory Meeting
6 pm–9 pm
“True Leaders Grow in 4-H” Workshop
6:30 pm–9 pm
Master Gardner/ Horticulture Webinars
7 pm–10 pm
Fat Tuesday Dodgeball Tournament
1
1 pm–3 pm
Nebraska History Speaker
2
9 am–10:30 am
North Platte 8th Grade Tours
5 pm–8 pm
Student Organization Chili Cook Off
5:30 pm–7:30 pm
4-H Robotics Program
9 pm–11:55 pm
Mardi Gras Dance
3
8 am
FIRST 8-WEEK FINAL EXAMS
8 am
First 8-week Session Ends
6 pm–9 pm
4-H Horse Practice
4
9 am–11 pm
4-H Market Beef Weigh-ins